Team

 
Name Contact
Institutsleitung
Universitätsprofessor
Dr.-Ing.
Uwe Reisgen
Phone: +49 241 80 93870
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Oberingenieure
Dr.-Ing.
Simon Olschok
Phone: +49 241 80 96253
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Dr.-Ing.
Alexander Schiebahn
Phone: +49 241 80 97233
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Rahul Sharma M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96267
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Senior Researcher
Dr.-Ing.
Lars Stein
Phone: +49 241 80 96252
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Emeriti & Gäste
Universitätsprofessor i.R.
Dr.-Ing.
Ulrich Dilthey
Phone: +49 241 80 97237

Universitätsprofessor em.
Dr.-Ing.
Friedrich Eichhorn
Phone: +49 241 80 93870
Privatdozent
Dr.-Ing.
Klaus Fuchs
Phone: +49 241 80 93870
Dr.-Ing.
Gerd Groten
Universitätsprofessor
Dr. rer. nat.
Ghaleb Natour
Phone: +49 2461 61 5045
Fax: +49 2461 61 6816

Dr.-Ing.
Markus Schleser
Sekretariat
VorzimmerPhone: +49 241 80 93870
Natalie Haß-FlammangPhone: +49 241 80 93870
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Christine DanhausenPhone: +49 241 80 93871
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

TelefaxFax: +49 241 80 92170
Verwaltung
Dipl.-Kfm.
Ralf Löhr
Phone: +49 241 80 96260
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Rebecca BauerPhone: +49 241 80 96216
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Sarah EtzoldPhone: +49 241 80 96261
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Schekar LaschetPhone: +49 241 80 96262
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Sabine SchlösserFax: +49 241 80 92170

Bibliothek
Gertrud BaumannPhone: +49 241 80 96349
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Industrial Services and Solutions
Dipl.-Ing.
Guido Buchholz
Phone: +49 241 80 93870
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

David DentzerPhone: +49 241 80 93870
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Dipl.-Ing.
Marc Essers
Phone: +49 241 80 93870
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Dipl.-Ing.
Alexandros Pipinikas
Phone: +49 241 80 93870
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Thorsten Twiehaus M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 93870

Lichtbogenschweißen
Martin Leonhard Christ M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96319
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Benjamin Ebert M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96306
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Dipl.-Ing.
Philipp Lozano
Phone: +49 241 80 97242
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Samuel Mann M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96306
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Erick Olivares M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96259
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Pascal Österreich M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96319
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Lukas Oster M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96258
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Linda Sous M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96258
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Dipl.-Ing.
Erik Zokoll
Phone: +49 241 80 96279
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Strahlschweißverfahren
Fatma Akyel M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96284
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Oliver Engels M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 97234

Stefan Gach M. Eng.Phone: +49 241 80 96322
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Willem Niklas Holtum M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 97238
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Dr.-Ing.
Stefan Jakobs
Phone: +49 241 80 96270
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Thomas Krichel M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96323
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Aleksej Senger M. Eng.Phone: +49 241 80 97240
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Klebtechnik
Bernd Marx M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96301
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Sebastian Michalsky M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96351
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Julia Schoft M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96352
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Robert Seewald M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 97241
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Josef Weiland M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96275
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Simulation u. Modellierung
Dr.-Ing.
Aleksandr Maslennikov
Phone: +49 241 80 96280

Dr.-Ing.
Oleg Mokrov
Phone: +49 241 80 96324
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Dipl.-Phys.
Marek Sebastian Simon
Phone: +49 241 80 96280
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Wärmearme Fügeverfahren
Isabel Balz M. Eng.Phone: +49 241 80 97235
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Gregor Gintrowski M. Eng.Phone: +49 241 80 96251
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Jens Lotte M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96325
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Florian Müller M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96352

Pascal Rabe M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96254
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Chemische Analytik
Kathrin Schmidt M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96273
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Stefanie SchützPhone: +49 241 80 96273
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

IT u. Elektronik
Andre Schmidt B. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96274
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Hans Peter BauerPhone: +49 241 80 96256
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Christian SchüllerPhone: +49 241 80 96274

Christoph KohlPhone: +49 241 80 96274
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Chika Koyama B. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 96274
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Bärbel NymphiusPhone: +49 241 80 96276
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Steffen TreinenPhone: +49 241 80 96256
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Mechanische Werkstatt
Xhafer RexhepajPhone: +49 241 80 96266
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Fabian FeilenPhone: +49 241 80 96266
Fax: +49 241 80 92170
Robin KolbergPhone: +49 241 80 96266
Fax: +49 241 80 92170
Maximilian MundPhone: +49 241 80 96266
Fax: +49 241 80 92170
Maximillian SchneiderPhone: +49 241 80 96266
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Justin SteinickePhone: +49 241 80 96266
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Metallographisches Labor und Prüftechnik
Karl-Horst RingPhone: +49 241 80 96255
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Manuela LangohrPhone: +49 241 80 96255
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Labore
Elektronenstrahlschweißanlage Vakuum EB-Anlage LiBo-HallePhone: +49 241 80 96326
EB-Schweißanlage (ZMB-Halle) Phone: +49 241 80 20558
Elektronenstrahlschweißlabor NonVacPhone: +49 241 80 96321
Kleblabor Phone: +49 241 80 97239
Eigenspannungsmessung/Dilatome Phone: +49 241 80 96300
Laserlabor 6 kW LaserPhone: +49 241 80 96296
Laserlabor YAG KabinePhone: +49 241 80 96298
Lichtbogenschweißhalle Treppe (intern)Phone: +49 241 80 94918
Lichtbogenschweißhalle Tor (intern)Phone: +49 241 80 94919
Mess-Labor / REMPhone: +49 241 80 96283
Expositionskammer Phone: +49 241 80 96294
WerkstoffprüfungPhone: +49 241 80 97244
Elektrowerkstatt Phone: +49 241 80 96263
Technik
Gerald LewerenzPhone: +49 241 80 96281
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Udo SchwartzPhone: +49 241 80 96350
Fax: +49 241 80 92170

Sonstiges
Außenapparat Rolltor LB-Halle (intern)Phone: +49 241 80 90039
Kopierraum/Foyer
Lombardsaal (Kolpinghaus)
Seminarraum (Kolpinghaus)
Besprechungszimmer 4. EtagePhone: +49 241 80 96389
Verfügungsraum 4. Etage
Bibliothek Phone: +49 241 80 96349